ST simplex Adapter

Newsunn adopts high quality raw materials and produces the fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, which makes our adapters fully compatible with the products from other manufacturers in the market. The fiber optic adapters are divided into five major groups in Newsunn, SC, LC, FC, ST and hybrid adapters.

Features

  • Insertion loss < 0.3dB
  • Return loss > 50dB
  • High repeatability
  • High environmental stability
  • Various of connector and adapter types
  • Single mode or multimode grade available

Major types

ST Simplex-red cap

ST Simplex-red cap

ST Simplex-yellow cap

ST Simplex-yellow cap

ST MM Simplxe

ST MM Simplex

ST Duplex

ST Duplex

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products