BiDi SFP+ 10GBASE 1330nmTX/1270nmRX 10km Transceiver

DSC00049 副本

BiDi SFP+ 10GBASE 1330nmTX/1270nmRX 10km Transceiver

Newsunn 10GBASE BiDi SFP+ transceiver supports link lengths of 10km on single-mode fiber cable, at wavelengths of 1330nm transmitter and 1270nm receiver.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over Single-mode fiber terminated with LC Simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with 10GBASE-BX interfaces.
Features
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver
  • Power budget 12dB
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Simplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Power Dissipation < 1.5W
  • Operating case temperature Standard : 0°C to +70°C
  • Average Output Power:-2~3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14dBm
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

Order Information

Product No. Tx Wavelength Rx Wavelength Data Rate Transmission Distance LD Tx Power PD Rx Sens
TR-PB23S64-10LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 10km DFB -6~-1dbm PIN 〈-15dbm
TR-PB32S64-10LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 10km DFB -6~-1dbm PIN 〈-15dbm
TR-PB23S64-40LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 40km DFB -1~4dbm PIN 〈-16.5dbm
TR-PB32S64-40LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 40km DFB -1~4dbm PIN 〈-16.5dbm
TR-PB23S64-80LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 60km DFB 0~5dbm APD 〈-20dbm
TR-PB32S64-80LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 60km DFB 0~5dbm APD 〈-20dbm

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products