Hybrid Adapter

Newsunn adopts high quality raw materials and produces the fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, which makes our adapters fully compatible with the products from other manufacturers in the market. The fiber optic adapters are divided into five major groups in Newsunn, SC, LC, FC, ST and hybrid adapters.

Features

  • Insertion loss < 0.3dB
  • Return loss > 50dB
  • High repeatability
  • High environmental stability
  • Various of connector and adapter types
  • Single mode or multimode grade available

Major types

SC-FC Simplex

SC-FC Simplex

SC-FC Simplex-Metal

SC-FC Simplex-Metal

SC-FC Duplex-Metal

SC-FC Duplex-Metal

FC(F)-SC(M)

FC(F)-SC(M)

FC(M)-SC(F)

FC(M)-SC(F)

FC-LC Simplex

FC-LC Simplex

FC-LC Simplex-Metal

FC-LC Simplex-Metal

FC(M)-LC(F)

FC(M)-LC(F)

FC-ST Simplex

FC-ST Simplex

FC-ST Simplex-Plastic

FC-ST Simplex-Plastic

FC-ST Duplex

FC-ST Duplex

SC-LC

SC-LC

SC-LC Simplex

SC-LC Simplex

SC-LC-Metal

SC(metal)-LC

SC(M)-LC(F)

SC(M)-LC(F)

SC(F)-LC(M)

SC(F)-LC(M)

SC-ST Simplex-Metal

SC-ST Simplex-Metal

SC-ST-Plastic

SC-ST-Plastic

SC-ST Duplex-Metal

SC-ST Duplex-Metal

SC(M)-ST(F)

SC(M)-ST(F)

ST-LC Simplex-Metal

ST-LC Simplex-Metal

MU hybrid

MU hybrid

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products