10/100/1000M Fiber Switch 2*FX +4*10/100/1000M UTP


Description

The 10/100/1000M fiber switch is an L2 function Gigabit Media converter with the switch function. It is equipped with 4 Gigabit TP ports that accommodate optional 10/100/1000Base-T, and 2 fiber ports with 1000M SC 1*9 module. All ports support the functions of full wire-speed non-blocking switch and interface AUTO-MDI/MDIX, also support up to 1k of the MAC address and VLAN. It complies with the standard of IEEE 802.3 ,IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3z ,IEEE 802.3ab, which greatly increase the flexibility and reduces the cost of network’s establishment.

In the aspect of interfaces , each port is MDI/MDI-X self-adaptive, can support auto-negotiation of Half/full-Duplex and transmission rate supporting 10M Full/Half Duplex, 100M Full/Half Duplex & 1000M Full-Duplex. Furthermore, each port supports the functions of full wire-speed non-blocking switch. It also supports the back pressure flow monitoring on Half-Duplex and IEEE 802.3x flow control monitoring in Full-Duplex. It has become the best choice of Gigabit Desktop Access in the enterprise , Cybercafe, community ,and campus network’s establishing.

Features

  • 1.25G at fiber port ,10/100/1000M self-adaptive at Ethernet ports, Half/Full-Duplex self-adaptive
  • About 1k MAC address capacity , update antomatically
  • Support broadcast storm protection
  • The max-rate data transmission(wire-speed): 14888000 frm/s(1000M),148800 frm/s(100M),14880 frm/s(10M)
  • Support up to 10KB jumbo frames
  • Support store-and-forward working Mode; support Half/Full Duplex; support 802.3x flow control under Full Duplex working mode; support auto-sensation of MDI/MDIX
  • Network line status LED: transmission rate indicator(10/100/1000M); Fiber and twisted-pair’s connection and data transmission status
  • Support 4 Ethernet ports’ communication simultaneously, using for connecting NIC, switch ,and HUB
  • High-capacity network caching technology ensures data transmission and multimedia applications
  • Support Volume Balancing , Isolating conflicts & Error Detection (CTC), realizing the function of non-blocking switch ,ensuring data-transmission’s security and stability
  • High-degree of electromagnetic shielding properties and good electromagnetic compatibility
  • FCC ,15 CLADD and CE Certification
Parameter  Specifications
 Access mode  10/100/1000Mbps *4
 Standard  IEEE802.3 1000Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u,1000Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control

 Wavelength  850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 Transmission distance  Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2 km or 550m;

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 Port  RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

Optical port:

Multi-mode: LC (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode: SC or FC or LC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC (9/125μm)

 Flow control  Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure
 Error rate  <10-9
 MTBF  100,000 hours
 LED indicator  POWER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex), FX1000 (fiber rate 1000M)

 Power supply  DC5V 2A (external)
 Power consumption  3.5W
 Operating temperature  -10~55ºC
 Operating humidity  5%~90%
 Maintaining temperature  -10~55ºC
 Maintaining humidity  5% ~ 90% non-condensing
 Dimensions  180mm(W)×100mm(D)×26mm(H) (external power supply)

Ask for Quote NOW!