CWDM SFP+ 10GBASE Transceiver

DSC00099 副本

CWDM SFP+ 10GBASE 1270nm~1450nm 40km Transceiver

Newsunn 10GBASE 1270nm~1330nm CWDM SFP+ transceiver supports link lengths of 40km on singlemode fiber cable, at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength from 1270nm to 1450nm, with each step 20nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 9/125μm singlemode fiber terminated with LC connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment.

 

Features

  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s data rate
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Support DDMI function
  • 1470nm to 1610nm CWDM EML Transmit
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS-6 Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Power dissipation:<1.5W
  • Operation Temperature:0℃~70℃

Order Information

Product No. Wavelength Data Rate Transmission Distance LD Tx Power PD Rx Sens
TR-PC**S64-40LD 1270~1450nm 10Gb/s 40km DFB -1~4dbm PIN <-15.5dbm
1470~1610nm 10Gb/s 40km EML
TR-PC**S64-80LD 1270~1610nm 10Gb/s 80km EML 0~5dbm APD <-23dbm

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products