10GBASE BiDi XFP Transceiver

DSC00123 副本

10GBase BiDi XFP (SMF, 1270nmTX/1330nmRX, 10km, LC, DDM)

Newsunn 10GBASE BiDi XFP transceiver support link lengths of 10km on single-mode fiber cable, at wavelengths of 1270nm transmitter and 1330nm receiver.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC simplex connectors and can be used in commerical temperature environment for interoperability with 10GBASE-BX interfaces.
Digital Diagnostics monitoring (DDM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DDM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.

 

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s data rates
  • 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver
  • Average Output Power:-2~3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14dBm
  • Simplex LC Connector+3.3V power supply only
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Case temperature range: Standard: 0~+70℃
  • Complaint with XFP MSA
  • Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L

Application

  • 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps

Order Information

Product No. Tx Wavelength Rx Wavelength Data Rate Transmission Distance LD Tx Power PD Rx Sens
TR-XB23S64-10LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 10km DFB -6~-1dbm PIN <-15dbm
TR-XB32S64-10LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 10km DFB -6~-1dbm PIN <-15dbm
TR-XB23S64-40LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 40km DFB -1~4dbm PIN <-16.5dbm
TR-XB32S64-40LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 40km DFB -1~4dbm PIN <-16.5dbm
TR-XB23S64-80LD 1270nm 1310nm 10Gb/s 60km DFB 0~5dbm APD <-20dbm
TR-XB32S64-80LD 1310nm 1270nm 10Gb/s 60km DFB 0~5dbm APD <-20dbm

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products