40GBASE QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km optical transceiver

QSFP+ LR4

Datasheet for QSFP+ PSM IR4

Download Instruction

40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 Optical Transceiver Module

The 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 module is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.7Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 42.8Gbps 1.4km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.7Gbit/s per channel
  • Up to 1.4km transmission of single mode fiber
  • Low power consumption <2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
  • Datacenter

Mechanical Dimensions

IR drawing

Ask for Quote NOW!

Related Products